ARC Industry Forum Orlando 2020 Presentations

Monday, February 3 - Pre-Forum Workshop Sessions

Track Session Presentation Video Presenters Company
Track 3 8:30 AM What’s Happening in Cybersecurity for Industry, Infrastructure and Smart Cities? Video Sid Snitkin ARC
Track 3 8:30 AM The Financial and Credit Implications of Cyber Risk Video1
Video2
Lesley Ritter, Chris Hetner Moody's
Track 3 8:30 AM Physical Consequences from Cyber Attack Video Jonathon Briney Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency
Track 3 10:30 AM Enabling Secure Digital Transformation Video Sid Snitkin ARC
Track 3 10:30 AM Enabling Secure Digital Transformation Video Dan Rozinski Dow
Track 3 10:30 AM How to Enable Secure Digital Transformation Video Francis Cianfrocca Insight Cyber Group
Track 3 10:30 AM The Future Demands Digital Video Stinson McElhinney Solar Turbines
Track 3 10:30 AM Enabling Secure Digital Transformation Video Richard Eckhart ExxonMobil
Track 3 10:30 AM Enabling Secure Digital Transformation Panel Discussion Video Stinson McElhinney, Dan Rozinski, Richard Eckhart, Francis Cianfrocca, Sid Snitkin Solar Turbines, Dow, ExxonMobil, Insight Cyber Group, ARC
Track 3 12:00 PM Fortinet Workshop: Beyond Visibility - Why Old Networks Need to Learn New Tricks Video Michell Balderson Fortinet
Track 3 2:00 PM Defending Systems Against Sophisticated Attacks Video Sid Snitkin ARC
Track 3 2:00 PM Defending Systems Against Sophisticated Attacks Video Ashok Patel Owens Corning
Track 3 2:00 PM Defending Systems Against Sophisticated Attacks Video Jeff Adams Evonik
Track 3 2:00 PM Defending Systems Against Sophisticated Attacks Video Mark Duck Shell
Track 3 2:00 PM Defending Systems Against Sophisticated Attacks Video Mark Johnson-Barbier Salt River Project
Track 3 2:00 PM Defending Systems Against Sophisticated Attacks Panel Discussion Video Mark Duck, Mark Johnson-Barbier, Ashok Patel, Jeff Adams, Sid Snitkin Shell, Salt River Project, Owens Corning, Evonik, ARC
Track 3 4:00 PM Cybersecurity Roundtables Video    
Track 4 10:30 AM ICS-OT Cybersecurity Standards and Guidelines Video Eric Cosman ARC
Track 4 10:30 AM ISA-IEC 62443 Status Update   Eric Cosman ARC
Track 4 10:30 AM Cybersecurity for Manufacturing Video Keith Stouffer NIST
Track 4 10:30 AM ISA Cybersecurity Initiatives Video Andre Ristaino ISA
Track 4 10:30 AM ICS-OT Cybersecurity Standards and Guidelines Video Camilo Gomez Yokogawa
Track 4 10:30 AM  ICS/OT Cybersecurity Standards & Guidelines Panel Discussion Video Andre Ristaino, Keith Stouffer, Camilo Gomez, Eric Cosman ISA, NIST, Yokogawa, ARC
Track 4 12:00 PM Irdeto Workshop: Secured Digital Twins Enabling Distributed Additive Manufacturing Video Evan O'Regan Irdeto
Track 4 12:30 PM Owl Cyber Defense Workshop: Creating a Sustainable OT Cybersecurity Strategy Video Phil Won Owl Cyber Defense
Track 4 2:00 PM Industrial IoT Cybersecurity Trends Video Eric Cosman ARC
Track 4 2:00 PM Industrial IoT Cybersecurity Trends Video Michael Lester Emerson
Track 4 2:00 PM Industrial IoT Cybersecurity Trends Video Mark Hearn Irdeto
Track 4 2:00 PM Industrial IoT Cybersecurity Trends Video Tim Tarabey Aera Energy
Track 4 2:00 PM Industrial IoT Cybersecurity Trends Panel Discussion Video Michael Lester, Eric Byres, Mark Hearn, Tim Tarabey, Eric Cosman Emerson, aDolus, Irdeto, Aera Energy, ARC
Track 4 4:00 PM IoT and Smart Lighting Platforms: The Dramatic Impacts and Hidden Opportunities of Convergence Video Jim Frazer ARC
Track 4 4:00 PM IoT and Smart Street Lighting from a Brazilian Perspective: Marketplace, Regulatory, and Policy Development Scenario Video Larissa Paredes Muse RBCIH
Track 4 4:00 PM Building Smarter Cities Video Jason Craig WWT
Track 4 4:00 PM IoT and Smart Lighting Platforms Video Muhammad Adam Illumus Group
Track 4 4:00 PM IoT and Smart Lighting Platforms Panel Discussion Video John Romano, Matt Willenbrink, Martin Mercier, Jim Frazer  Enlighted a Siemens Company,  Fybr, Signify, ARC

Tuesday, February 4

Track Session Presentation Video Presenters Company
General 8:30 AM The Collaboration Between IT and Operations Video Melanie Kalmar, Peter Holicki Dow
General 8:30 AM Shaping the Future of Production Video Henning Löser Audi
General 8:30 AM 2020: Digital Transformation Gets Real   Andy Chatha ARC
General 10:30 AM Industrial Digital Transformation Video Christine Boles Intel
General 10:30 AM Digital Transformation for the Industrial Enterprise Video John Kovac Microsoft
General 10:30 AM Executive Panel Discussion Video Henning Löser, Billy Bardin, Don Bartusiak, Christine Boles, John Kovac, Andy Chatha Audi, Dow, ExxonMobil, Intel, Microsoft, ARC
Track 1 2:00 PM Four Thoughts About Disruption in Industrial Automation Video Harry Forbes ARC
Track 1 2:00 PM Open Process Automation Status Video Don Bartusiak ExxonMobil
Track 1 2:00 PM ExxonMobil Open Process Automation R&D Program:  Status Update Video David DeBari ExxonMobil
Track 1 2:00 PM MTP Use Cases and Status Update Video Igor Stolz Evonik
Track 1 2:00 PM Open Process Automation System (O-PAS) Video Guhan Prabhu Aramco
Track 1 4:00 PM Open Process Automation Status Panel Discussion Video Julie Smith, Stephen Smith, Jacco Opmeer, David DeBari, Igor Stolz, Harry Forbes DuPont, Eastman Chemical, Shell, ExxonMobil, Evonik, ARC
Track 2 2:00 PM Case Studies in Industrial/OT Cybersecurity Part 1 Video Sid Snitkin ARC
Track 2 2:00 PM People | Process | Technology:  A Case Study - The Sequel Video Mandy Huth Kohler
Track 2 2:00 PM How Sharing Can Improve Your ICS Defense Video Mark Johnson-Barbier Salt River Project
Track 2 2:00 PM Case Studies in Industrial/OT Cybersecurity Part 1 Panel Discussion Video Mandy Huth, Mark Johnson-Barbier, Nathan Faith, Marc Seitz, Sid Snitkin Kohler, Salt River Project, Exelon Generation, Dragos, ARC
Track 2 4:00 PM Security by Design - Selection to Project Implementation Video Larry O’Brien ARC
Track 2 4:00 PM Control System Modernization Journey Video Juan Yactayo Aera Energy
Track 2 4:00 PM PCN Defense in Depth – SJV’s Cybersecurity Research Program Video Christian Allinson Chevron
Track 2 4:00 PM Case Studies in Industrial/OT Cybersecurity Part 2 Panel Discussion Video Juan Yactayo Christian Allinson, Albert Rooyakkers, Andrew Nix, Michael Clark, Larry O’Brien Aera Energy, Chevron, Bedrock Automation, Owl Cyber Defense, Buscorp, ARC
Track 3 12:15 PM HIMA Workshop: Reducing Risk, Optimizing Safety Expenditures Video Peter Sieber HIMA
Track 3 2:00 PM Digital Transformation in Asset Management Video Ed O'Brien ARC
Track 3 2:00 PM Digital Transformation in Asset Management Video Scott Bender Flint Hills Resources
Track 3 2:00 PM Improving Labor Efficiency with Mobility and Establishing Valuable Workflows Video Aaron Green City of Orlando Water Reclamation
Track 3 2:00 PM Empowering the Workforce of Tomorrow through Digitalization Video Michael Fry Deepwater Subsea
Track 3 2:00 PM Digital Transformation in Asset Management Panel Discussion Video Scott Bender, Aaron Green, Michael Fry, Adam O’Brien, Kevin Price, Peter Guilfoyle, Jaclyn Arnold, Ed O'Brien Flint Hills Resources, City of Orlando Water Reclamation, Deepwater Subsea, Accruent, Infor, Northwest Analytics, Hexagon, ARC
Track 3 4:00 PM Get Better Maintenance with Asset Health Video Paula Hollywood ARC
Track 3 4:00 PM Reliability 4.0: The Road to Reducing Unplanned Events Video Scott Carter Georgia-Pacific
Track 3 4:00 PM Driving Suncor’s Transformation with Improved APM Video Daniel Dascher Suncor Energy
Track 3 4:00 PM Implementing Risk-Based Asset Management for Power Distribution Video Stephen Seewald EPCOR Distribution & Transmission
Track 3 4:00 PM Get Better Maintenance with Asset Health Panel Discussion Video Daniel Dascher, Scott Carter, Stephen Seewald, Sandra DiMatteo, Jared Hartness, Oz Rodriguez, Paula Hollywood Suncor Energy, Georgia-Pacific, EPCOR Distribution & Transmission, Bentley Systems, GE Digital, Lloyd’s Register, ARC
Track 4 12:15 PM Bentley Systems Workshop: Improving Resilience of Industrial, Infrastructure, and City Assets Video Bob Mankowski, Alan Kiraly, Ralph Rio Bentley Systems, ARC
Track 4 2:00 PM 21st Century Transformation Strategies Video Greg Gorbach ARC
Track 4 2:00 PM AI for Supply Chain Video Tim Linsenmeyer Clover Imaging Group
Track 4 2:00 PM 21st Century Transformation Strategies Video Vijay Kamineni Logan Aluminum
Track 4 2:00 PM Connected Company - Accelerating High Performance Operations and Delivering Transformational Productivity and Global Competitiveness Video Kevin Carpenter Carrier
Track 4 2:00 PM 21st Century Transformation Strategies Panel Discussion Video Tim Linsenmeyer, Vijay Kamineni, Kevin Carpenter, John Magee, Jesse Alleyne, Prabhakar Shetty, Greg Gorbach Clover Imaging Group, Logan Aluminum, Carrier, Hitachi Vantara, Microsoft, L&T Technology Services,  ARC
Track 4 4:00 PM Defining the Digital Twin Video Will Hastings ARC
Track 4 4:00 PM Digital Twins: Connected Products, Process, and Ecosystems Panel Discussion Video Jaclyn Arnold, Faramarz Maghsoodlou, Tom Kurtz, Steffen Wagner, Alan Kiraly, James Zhang, Will Hastings Hexagon, ABB, SAP, Siemens, Bentley Systems, PTC, ARC
Track 5 1:00 PM L&T Technology Services Workshop: How to Solve the Scalability and ROI Problem of Industry 4.0 Video Neelakandan Sharma, Prabhakar Shetty, Kevin Carpenter, Ralph Rio L&T Technology Services, Carrier, ARC
Track 5 2:00 PM Industrial Additive Manufacturing Video Will Hastings ARC
Track 5 2:00 PM The Green Future of Manufacturing Video Brian Neff Sintavia 
Track 5 2:00 PM Industrial Additive Manufacturing Video Andy Storm Eckhart
Track 5 2:00 PM 3D Printing Beyond Prototyping Video Greg Thompson Proto Labs
Track 5 2:00 PM Industrial Additive Manufacturing Panel Discussion Video Andy Storm, Brian Neff, Greg Thompson, Aaron Hurd, Chris Weber, Will Hastings Eckhart, Sintavia, Greg Proto Labs, Blueprint, Siemens, ARC
Track 5 4:00 PM Cloud Platforms for Operational Analytics Video Ed O’Brien ARC
Track 5 4:00 PM Cloud Platforms for Operational Analytics Video Gustavo Neumann Braskem
Track 5 4:00 PM Implementing AI for HRM Video Tom Rhodes Duke Energy
Track 5 4:00 PM Cloud Platforms for Operational Analytics Video Berardino Baratta MxD
Track 5 4:00 PM Cloud Platforms for Operational Analytics Video Steve Sundstrom C3.ai
Track 5 4:00 PM Cloud Platforms for Operational Analytics Panel Discussion Video Gustavo Neumann, Tom Rhodes, José Guilherme Monteiro, Berardino Baratta, Steve Sundstrom, Ed O'Brien Braskem, Duke Energy, José Guilherme Monteiro of Radix, MxD, C3.ai, ARC
Track 6 1:00 PM AspenTech Workshop: Predictive Maintenance Fact and Fiction - Learnings from Real Implementations Video Chris Williams AspenTech
Track 6 4:00 PM The Future Electric Grid Video Rick Rys ARC
Track 6 4:00 PM The Future Electric Grid Video Nicole Geneau Mortenson
Track 6 4:00 PM Situational Understanding for the Future Electric Grid Video Sam Chanoski Electricity ISAC
Track 6 4:00 PM The Future Electric Grid Video Jason Handley Duke Energy
Track 6 4:00 PM Future Electric Grid: Drivers for Energy Storage Video Adarsh Nagarajan National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Track 6 4:00 PM The Future Electric Grid Panel Discussion Video Adarsh Nagarajan, Jason Handley, Nicole Geneau, Sam Chanoski, Chris Evanich, Jamie Stapleton, Michael Legatt, Rick Rys National Renewable Energy Laboratory, Duke Energy, Mortenson, Electricity ISAC, Schneider Electric, ABB Power Grids, ResilientGrid, ARC

Wednesday, February 5 - Morning Sessions

Track Session Presentation Video Presenters Company
General 8:30 AM Implementing and Sustaining Transformational Change Video Michael Guilfoyle ARC
General 8:30 AM Implementing and Sustaining Transformational Change Video Andrew Obin Bank of America Merrill Lynch Equity Research
General 8:30 AM Implementing and Sustaining Transformational Change Executive Panel Discussion Video Andrew Obin, Jane Arnold, Jim Beilstein, Chandra Brown, Michael Carroll, Michael Guilfoyle Bank of America, Covestro, Owens Corning, MxD, Georgia-Pacific, ARC
Track 1 10:30 AM IT/OT Convergence: A Foundation for Digital Transformation Video Craig Resnick ARC
Track 1 10:30 AM Digital Transformation of Terminal and Pipeline Operations Video Angel Matos Buckeye Partners
Track 1 10:30 AM Convergence of IT/OT/IoT Systems to Optimize a Multi-Site Water Utility Video Sam Paul Gwinnet County
Track 1 10:30 AM MQTT Pub/Sub Saves System Configuration Time for Standard Facilities Video Todd Anslinger Chevron Energy Technology
Track 1 10:30 AM Bridging the Gap between IT & OT to Drive Operational Excellence Video Sten Tham Hess
Track 2 10:30 AM The Business Value of Smart City Platforms Video Larry O’Brien ARC
Track 2 10:30 AM The Business Value of Smart City Platforms Video Raynor Smith Building Clarity
Track 2 10:30 AM The Business Value of Smart City Platforms Video Anthony Veri Integrated Network Concepts
Track 2 10:30 AM The Business Value of Smart City Platforms Video Ben Beinfield WWT
Track 2 10:30 AM The Business Value of Smart City Platforms Panel Discussion Video Raynor Smith, Anthony Veri, Ben Beinfield, Matt Willenbrink, James Caton, Larry O'Brien Building Clarity, Integrated Network Concepts, WWT, Fybr, SAS, ARC
Track 3 10:30 AM Augmented Reality (AR) in the Industrial World Video Inderpreet Shoker ARC
Track 3 10:30 AM Immersive Training System (ITS) Platform for Manufacturing Video Mat Malladi Reliance Industries
Track 3 10:30 AM Transforming Warehouse Distribution with New Reality Technology Video Santiago Arámbula thyssenkrupp North America
Track 3 10:30 AM Augmented Reality, Virtual Reality, and Wearables for the Industrial Enterprise Panel Discussion Video Mat Malladi, Santiago Arámbula, Ian Willetts, Craig Bauhaus, Inderpreet Shoker Reliance Industries, thyssenkrupp North America, AVEVA, Microsoft, ARC
Track 4 10:30 AM Winning the Scalability Battle Video Mike Guilfoyle, Mark Sen Gupta ARC
Track 4 10:30 AM Winning the Scalability Battle Discussion Video Jane Arnold, Michael Carroll Covestro, Georgia-Pacific
Track 5 10:30 AM From Chips to the Cloud: AI Driving the Intelligent Edge Video Dick Slansky ARC
Track 5 10:30 AM From Chips to the Cloud: Embedded AI and Security Driving the Intelligent Edge Video Henning Löser Audi
Track 5 10:30 AM From Chips to the Cloud: Embedded AI and Security Driving the Intelligent Edge Video Albert Rooyakkers Bedrock Automation
Track 5 10:30 AM From Chips to the Cloud: Embedded AI and Security Driving the Intelligent Edge Panel Discussion Video Henning Löser, Darren Blue, Albert Rooyakkers, David Sequino, Dick Slansky Audi, Intel, Bedrock Automation, Integrity Security Services, ARC
Track 6 10:30 AM Robotic Process Automation at Ryder System; Transactional Process Automation at Dow Video Leslie Mandrell, Mark Wiebe, John Wassick, Chris Huff, Steve Banker Ryder System, Dow, Kofax, ARC

Wednesday, February 5 - Afternoon Sessions

Track Session Presentation Video Presenters Company
Track 1 2:00 PM Rethinking Operational Excellence Through 21st Century Software Video Peter Reynolds ARC
Track 1 2:00 PM Rethinking Operational Excellence Through 21st Century Software Video Maulik Patel Dow
Track 1 2:00 PM Rethinking Operational Excellence Through 21st Century Software Video Richard Eckhart ExxonMobil
Track 1 2:00 PM Rethinking Operational Excellence Through 21st Century Software - Workforce Considerations Video Bruce Taylor Sinclair Oil
Track 1 2:00 PM Rethinking Operational Excellence Through 21st Century Software Panel Discussion Video Maulik Patel, Richard Eckhart, Bruce Taylor, David Drerup, Michael Brooks, Peter Reynolds Dow, ExxonMobil, Sinclair Oil, Operational Sustainability, AspenTech, ARC
Track 1 4:00 PM Managing Operations Lifecycle Digital Transformation from Automated to Autonomous Video Dick Hill ARC
Track 1 4:00 PM Managing Digital OT Integration over Lifecycle of the Plant Video Allen Ray Aera Energy
Track 1 4:00 PM Managing Operations Lifecycle Digital Transformation Video Peter Kwaspen Shell
Track 1 4:00 PM Towards Autonomous Manufacturing Operations Video Apostolos Georgiou ExxonMobil
Track 1 4:00 PM Managing Operations Lifecycle Digital Transformation from Automated to Autonomous Panel Discussion Video Allen Ray, Peter Kwaspen, Apostolos Georgiou, Travis Cox, Maurice Wilkins, Dick Hill Aera Energy, Shell, ExxonMobil, Inductive Automation, Yokogawa, ARC
Track 2 2:00 PM IT/OT Cybersecurity Convergence Video Sid Snitkin ARC
Track 2 2:00 PM IT | OT Convergence Video Mandy Huth Kohler
Track 2 2:00 PM IT/OT Cybersecurity Convergence Video Dan Rozinski Dow
Track 2 2:00 PM IT/OT Cybersecurity Convergence Video Marty Edwards Tenable
Track 2 2:00 PM IT/OT Cybersecurity Convergence Video Richard Peters Fortinet
Track 2 2:00 PM IT/OT Cybersecurity Convergence Panel Discussion Video Dan Rozinski, Mandy Huth, Marty Edwards, Richard Peters, Sid Snitkin Dow, Kohler, Tenable, Fortinet, ARC
Track 2 4:00 PM Using Digital Transformation and the Industrial Edge to Reduce Unscheduled Downtime Video Craig Resnick ARC
Track 2 4:00 PM Eliminating Unscheduled Downtime for Edge Applications In Critical Infrastructure Video1
Video2
Valter Diurno, Mike Dombrowski Power Resources International
Track 2 4:00 PM Wastewater Treatment Modernization and Digital Transformation Video Matt Fiedler City of Lima
Track 2 4:00 PM Intel Predictive Maintenance Video Rob Colby Intel
Track 2 4:00 PM SugarCreek Performance System Video Craig Langhals SugarCreek
Track 2 4:00 PM AI and Advanced Analytics at Saudi Aramco:  Realizing the Promise Video Rohit Patwardhan Saudi Aramco
Track 2 4:00 PM Using Digital Transformation and the Industrial Edge to Reduce Unscheduled Downtime Panel Discussion Video Valter Diurno, Rob Colby, Matt Fiedler, Craig Langhals, Rohit Patwardhan, John Fryer, Kelvin Hurdle, Matthew Raybourn, Vikram Samant, Mike Dombrowski, Craig Resnick Power Resources International, Intel, City of Lima, Sugarcreek, Saudi Aramco, Stratus Technologies, Rockwell Automation, Inductive Automation, GE Digital, ARC
Track 3 2:00 PM Industrial Applications for Blockchain Video Ralph Rio ARC
Track 3 2:00 PM Supply Chain Risk Alert Video Emily Jerger, Joel Neidig MxD, SIMBA Chain
Track 3 2:00 PM Blockchain Success in the Industrial Sectors Panel Discussion Video Emily Jerger, Joel Neidig, Sri Challa, Ralph Rio MxD, SIMBA Chain, Infosys, ARC
Track 3 4:00 PM Expanding the Use of Analytics, AI, and ML in Maintenance​ and Operations Video Ed O’Brien ARC
Track 3 4:00 PM Scaling SPC and Machine Learning Video Jonathan Alexander Albemarle
Track 3 4:00 PM It’s a Journey - Data Informed Manufacturing Video Brian Perlstein Owens Corning
Track 3 4:00 PM Predicting and Understanding Failure Modes Video Abhi Hullatti Duke Energy
Track 3 4:00 PM Expanding the Use of Analytics, AI, and ML in Maintenance​ and Operations Panel Discussion Video Jonathan Alexander, Brian Perlstein, Abhi Hullatti, Peter Guilfoyle, Brian Parsonnet, Ed O'Brien Albemarle, Owens Corning, Duke Energy, Northwest Analytics, Seeq, ARC
Track 4 12:15 PM PAS Workshop: Ensuring OT Integrity in the Face of Digitalization and Expanding Cyber Risk Video Mark Duck, Matthew Selheimer, Jason Haward-Grau, Chris Lyden Shell, PAS
Track 4 2:00 PM Building an Effective Digital Workforce Video Mike Guilfoyle, Mark Sen Gupta ARC
Track 4 2:00 PM Building an Effective Digital Workforce Discussion Video Chandra Brown, Jim Beilstein MxD, Owens Corning
Track 4 4:00 PM Digital Transformation of Industrial Procedures Video Mike Williams ARC
Track 4 4:00 PM Digital Transformation of Industrial Procedures Video Sandy Currie Dow (retired)
Track 4 4:00 PM Augmented Manual Procedures (E-SOPs) Video1
Video2
Jesus Flores-Cerrillo, Gangshi Hu Linde
Track 4 4:00 PM Digital Transformation of Industrial Procedures Panel Discussion Video Jesus Flores-Cerrillo, Gangshi Hu, Sandy Currie, Mike Williams, Peter Reynolds Linde, Dow, ARC
Track 5 1:00 PM Stratus Technologies Workshop: Real Examples - Edge Computing’s Role in Digital Transformation Video John Fryer, Craig Resnick, Angel Matos, Valter Diurno, Mike Dombrowski Stratus Technologies, ARC, Buckeye Partners, Power Resources International
Track 5 2:00 PM Smart Manufacturing Landscape   Will Hastings ARC
Track 5 2:00 PM 21st Century Transformation Strategies Video Henrik Söderlund Ericsson Supply Americas
Track 5 2:00 PM The Cargill Journey to Smart Manufacturing Video Lance Fountaine Cargill
Track 5 2:00 PM Edge to Cloud - Driving Productivity Video Paul Turner Stanley Black & Decker
Track 5 2:00 PM Smart Manufacturing and Industry 4.0 Panel Discussion Video Henrik Söderlund, Lance Fountaine, Paul Turner, Steve Beamer, Sastry Malladi, James Destro, Will Hastings Ericsson Supply Americas, Cargill, Stanley Black & Decker, Element, FogHorn, Hitachi Vantara, ARC
Track 5 4:00 PM Edge to Cloud Technology Video Morris Moore Industrial Networking Solutions
Track 5 4:00 PM Open Field Message Bus (OpenFMB): Enabling Distributed Intelligence Video Stuart Laval Duke Energy
Track 5 4:00 PM Excellence and Leadership in Implementation of Large-Scale Wireless Applications to Improve Reliability and Energy Efficiency Video Luis Sancho Gómez Iberian Lube Base Oils Company
Track 5 4:00 PM Industrial IoT Edge Success Stories Panel Discussion Video Mo Moore, Stuart Laval, Luis Sancho Gómez, Andre Ristaino, Harry Forbes INS, Duke Energy, ILBOC, ISA, ARC
Track 6 1:00 PM SAP Workshop: Desires, Delivered in an Experience Economy with Digital Supply Chain Video Richard Howell, Andy Hancock SAP
Track 6 2:00 PM Vehicle Electrification: Operations, Charging, and the Grid View Eddie Fidler ARC
Track 6 2:00 PM Orlando:  Sustainable and Resilient Solutions from the Most Visited City in America Video Chris Castro City of Orlando
Track 6 2:00 PM Leveraging Fleet Electrification Learning to Drive the Future of Infrastructure Video Joffrey Wilson Mortenson
Track 6 2:00 PM Vehicle Electrification: Sustainability, Charging, and the Grid Panel Discussion Video Joffrey Wilson, Chris Castro, Gregor Hintler, Eddie Fidler Mortenson, City of Orlando, The Mobility House, ARC
Track 6 4:00 PM Autonomous Mobile Robots and Drones in Industry Video Harry Chase, Andreas Boedenauer, Rick Rys, Stephen Luxion, Steve Banker GE Appliances. Agilox, ASSURE, ARC

Thursday, February 6

Track Session Presentation Video Presenters Company
Track 1 8:30 AM Open Process Automation Forum Status Video Trevor Cusworth The Open Group
Track 1 8:30 AM Business Working Group Video1
Video2
Jacco Opmeer Shell
Track 1 8:30 AM Certification Working Group Video Luis Duran ABB
Track 1 8:30 AM Enterprise Architecture Working Group Video Dave Emerson Yokogawa
Track 1 8:30 AM O-PAS Parts 1-4 Video Kirk Smith Intel
Track 1 8:30 AM O-PAS System Management Video Artur Ottlik Siemens
Track 1 8:30 AM O-PAS Part 6.1 Video Dennis Brandl BR&L
Track 1 8:30 AM O-PAS Part 6.2 Video Vien Nguyen Yokogawa
Track 1 8:30 AM O-PAS Part 6.4 - Information & Exchange Models Video Don Bartusiak ExxonMobil
Track 1 8:30 AM Physical Platform - Part 7 Video Alex Johnson Schneider Electric
Track 1 8:30 AM Technology Working Group Scope of Work Video Dennis Brandl BR&L
Track 1 8:30 AM O-PAS Interoperability Events Video Paul Hunkar OPC Foundation
Track 1 8:30 AM Open Process Automation Forum Status - Wrap-up Video Don Bartusiak ExxonMobil
Track 1 8:30 AM Open Process Automation Forum Status Panel Discussion Video   The Open Group
Track 1 10:30 AM IT/OT Convergence: A Foundation for Digital Transformation Video Craig Resnick ARC
Track 1 10:30 AM IT/OT Convergence: A Foundation for Digital Transformation Video Monty Ledbetter City of Hot Springs
Track 1 10:30 AM Our Key to Success: Transformation Video Kathy Treankler Trinks
Track 1 10:30 AM IT/OT Convergence: Leveraging Technology on the Shop Floor Video Remus Pop Dana
Track 1 10:30 AM Legacy Devices on the “Edge” Video Dan Stauft SugarCreek
Track 1 10:30 AM IT/OT Convergence: A Foundation for Digital Transformation Panel Discussion Video Monty Ledbetter, Remus Pop, Dan Stauft, Kathy Treankler, JC Harrison, Dee Brown, Jim Minue, Matthew Raybourn, Craig Resnick City of Hot Springs, Dana, Sugarcreek, Trinks, Roeslein & Associates, Brown Engineers, Rockwell Automation, Inductive Automation, ARC
Track 3 8:30 AM 2020: Digital Transformation in Manufacturing Video Janice Abel ARC
Track 3 8:30 AM Digital Transformation – Manufacturing & Supply Chain Video Mahendraprabu Sundarraj SunPower
Track 3 8:30 AM Application of Visual Data Analytics Video Yugender Chikkula Motiva Enterprises
Track 3 8:30 AM Getting Value from Data Video Eugene Tung Merck & Co.
Track 3 8:30 AM Avoiding Potholes on the Road to Smart Manufacturing Video Larry Megan Linde Digital
Track 3 8:30 AM 2020: Digital Transformation in Manufacturing Panel Discussion Video Mahendra Sundarraj, Yugender Chikkula, Eugene Tung, Larry Megan, Ashwin Venkat, Janice Abel SunPower, Motiva Enterprises, Merck & Co. Linde Digital, Seeq, ARC
Track 3 10:30 AM Operator Training Simulators for High Consequence Processes Video Rick Rys ARC
Track 3 10:30 AM Creating Proactive Operators Video Douglas Scott Husky Energy
Track 3 10:30 AM Digitalization of the Process Safety Lifecycle Video Shane Jarrell Shell
Track 3 10:30 AM Operator Training in the Flow of Work Video Brent Kedzierski Shell
Track 3 10:30 AM Operator Training for High Consequence Processes Panel Discussion Video Douglas Scott, Shane Jarrell, Brent Kedzierski, Graham Provost, Zachary Marshall, Rick Rys Husky Energy, Shell, AVEVA, Mangan Software Solutions, ARC
Track 4 8:30 AM Drones for Inspection and Delivery Video Rick Rys ARC
Track 4 8:30 AM Drones for Inspection and Delivery Video Stephen Luxion ASSURE
Track 4 8:30 AM Lessons Learned from Drone Journey Video Jacob Velky Duke Energy
Track 4 8:30 AM Drones for Inspection and Delivery Panel Discussion Video Stephen Luxion, Jacob Velky, Rick Rys ASSURE, Duke Energy, ARC
Track 4 10:30 AM IT/OT/ET Convergence Video Paula Hollywood ARC
Track 4 10:30 AM IT/OT/ET Convergence Video Andrew Bellcock Niagara Bottling
Track 4 10:30 AM IT/OT/ET Convergence: Virtual Online Analyzers Video Gustavo Neumann Braskem
Track 4 10:30 AM IT/OT/ET Convergence Panel Discussion Video Andrew Bellcock, Gustavo Neumann, Travis Cox, Tárik Siqueira, Paula Hollywood Niagara Bottling, Braskem, Inductive Automation, Radix, ARC
Track 5 8:30 AM The Future of Mobility Video Eddie Fidler ARC
Track 5 8:30 AM Why Do We Need Mobility as a Service – MaaS and What Is It? Video Pete Costello Iteris
Track 5 8:30 AM The Future of Mobility Video Clayton Tino Beep
Track 5 8:30 AM Prospects and Worries in a World of Autonomous Vehicles Video Harish Chintakunta Florida Polytechnic University
Track 5 8:30 AM Future of Mobility and Road User Charging Video Jim Wilson Transcore
Track 5 8:30 AM The Future of Mobility Panel Discussion Video Clayton Tino, Pete Costello, Harish Chintakunta, Jim Wilson Robert Frey, Eddie Fidler Beep, Iteris, Florida Polytechnic, Transcore, Tampa Hillsborough Expressway Authority, ARC