Annual ARC Industry Forum Asia
Accelerating Digital Transformation in a Post-COVID World

July 13-15, 2021 - Online

The future is already here.  Discover strategies and stories from the digital front lines at the ARC Industry Forum Asia.

Propelled by recent global health and economic crises, industrial innovation is accelerating.  Leading companies had progressed along their digital transformation journey and were able to quickly adapt to the changed business reality.   They supported numbers of remote connected workers far earlier than expected, and leveraged wearables and other tech to support the remaining frontline workers in the plant.  With what they have learned, they are now re-thinking how to manage operations using shared data, analytics, distributed work, and digital twins.  The industry has passed a tipping point, having seen the power of disruptive technologies to transform business operations and competitive strategies, improve resilience, reduce costs, and better serve customers.  It's full speed ahead. 

Accelerate Industrial and Municipal TransformationMegatrends like re-shoring, sustainability, and upskilling are driving accelerated change, while technologies like cloud, machine learning, edge computing, IoT, cybersecurity technology, additive manufacturing, augmented reality, autonomous assets, and more are enabling new business processes and obscuring traditional functional boundaries.  OT, IT, and ET teams are growing their skills and capabilities and transforming real-time operations.  Seeking to be among the winners in the new normal, executives charged with driving transformation are seizing this moment to innovate and deliver real value.  Call it digital transformation, smart manufacturing, smart cities, or Industry 4.0, there is a rush to innovate, transform, and accelerate the future. 

Is your organization prepared to deal with the new normal? 

Join us at the Annual ARC Industry Forum Asia to learn more about how transforming factories, cities, and infrastructure will benefit technology end users and suppliers alike.  Discover what your peers and industry leaders are doing today and what steps they are taking to prepare for the future.  Programs will be conducted in both Japanese and English.

Who Should Attend

  • CEOs, COOs, and Presidents
  • CIOs and CTOs
  • VPs and Directors of IT
  • VPs, Directors, and Managers of Operations
  • VPs, Directors, and Managers of Supply Chain
  • VPs, Directors, and Managers of Manufacturing
  • VPs, Directors, and Managers of Engineering
  • Plant Managers and Supervisors
  • Production Managers and Supervisors

Forum Topics

  • 21st Century Operations: Where IT, OT, and ET Converge
  • AI and Machine Learning
  • Asset Performance Management
  • Automation Innovations (OPA, Modular Plant)
  • Cybersecurity for the New Normal in Industry, Infrastructure, and Smart Cities
  • Digital Transformation in the Next Stage
  • Digital Twins and Connected Smart Machines
  • Digital Workforce and Culture
  • Industrial 5G
  • Industrial IoT Platforms, Edge Infrastructure, and End Devices
  • Quality Management

Keynote Speakers

Noriaki HaradaNoriaki Harada

Sr. General Manager, Smart Factory Initiative, Digital Value Co-Creation
Asahi Kasei Corporation

After majoring in Computer Science in college, Noriaki Harada started working for Asahi Kasei immediately after graduation in 1988. He experienced the development of image sensing systems and ERP implementation projects. Later, he was in charge of MES (production management system) and planning optimization system implementation projects. Since FY2018, he has been promoting DX in the manufacturing sector of the company.

Sharul RashidSharul Rashid

Group Technical Authority, Instrument & Control
Petronas

Sharul Rashid has more than 30 years of experience in handling instrumentation and control issues in oil & gas, gas liquefaction, and petrochemical plants including pipeline transmission network. He advises not only within his Group Technical Solutions but also Petronas-wide on plant instrumentation and control issues. He is involved as an instrumentation expert in many key Petronas projects, including the Kertih Compressor Station, Peninsular Gas Utilization metering stations, and MLNG Satu Rejuvenation and MLNG Dua Debottlenecking. Sharul is a Steering Committee (SC) member for JIP33 (IOGP), Vice-Chair Instrument Automation Standards Sub-Committee (IOGP) and Vice-Chair ISAGCA (ISA Global Cybersecurity Alliance) and “Expert” ISA IEC 62443 Certification in Cybersecurity.

Vivek GuptaVivek Gupta

Assistant Vice President & Head of Instrumentation
DCM Shriram Limited

Vivek Gupta has over 33 years of experience in the field of Control & Instrumentation (C&I). From 1988-2006 he worked with Instrumentation Limited. Since 2006 he has been with DCM Shriram Limited at Kota, Rajasthan, and is now the Assistant Vice President & Head of Instrumentation and Team Lead for Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). He has attended national and international conferences and authored many articles. In 2016 he was awarded Distinguished Instrumentation Professional under District 14 of ISA. Vivek is currently a member of the Steering Committee of ARC’s Digital Transformation Council, USA and the ISA-D.

Jinjie PanJinjie Pan

Chief Information Officer
China International Marine Containers

Jinjie Pan has over 20 years of experience in information sharing and digitalization of Fortune 500 companies that include Procter & Gamble, GroupM/Mindshare, Coca-Cola, and AB-Inbev. His domain knowledge covers the gamut from digital transformation, IT strategic planning, to global operations and services. In 2017 he led the digital transformation and global lighthouse factory building project.

Shinji GomaShinji Goma

Sr. Manager, IoT Business Promotion, Module Business Unit
Murata Manufacturing

After joining Murata Manufacturing in 1991, Shinji Goma started to develop high-frequency modules for communication (1991-2005). He was then in charge of development of high-frequency simulation technology during 2006-2015. Since then, he has been working on brand-new category development of new products, leading to his current activities of development and sales of m-FLIP.

Rajashekhar MalurRajashekhar Malur

Vice President & Head, Power Business
TATA Consulting Engineers

The Power Business provides engineering services for power generation (thermal, nuclear, hydro, and renewables) and T&D. Raj's team works on developing smart solutions for operating power plants. Raj joined TCE (Power Business) in 1994 and from 1998-2008 he worked in other reputed companies, holding leadership positions. He rejoined TCE in 2008 to head the Overseas Projects Group, Power Business, Bangalore; from 2013-2016 he headed the Delhi NCR Center; and in 2016 he returned to Bangalore as Global Head of Delivery for Power Business. He was the Chief Technology Officer for the company between 2018-2020. Since June 2020, Raj heads the Power Business for TCE. Raj obtained his Ph D from IIT Kanpur (1994) during which he was a Visiting Scholar at the Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Maryland USA.

Yuanrong YaoYuanrong Yao

Chief Digital Officer, Jinshan Plant
3M China

Yuanrong Yao has over 25 years of experience in the areas of manufacturing, automation, and digital transformation. He has been with Jinshan Plant (an adhesive plant) of 3M China since 2008 in various positions and shouldering many responsibilities - senior/supervisor plant engineer and project manager, focusing on the chemical process, servos and drives, instrumentation & control systems, AR/VR, IT and OT infrastructure steadiness and improvement, Lean and Six Sigma, and plant engineering team management.

List of Executive Speakers

Agenda

Following is the preliminary schedule for the forum.  Time and sessions are subject to change

English Sessions

Tuesday, July 13

Open Process Automation Forum (OPAF)

8:00 - 9:30 AM India Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Singapore/China Time
12:30 - 2:00 PM Australian Eastern Time

Open Process Automation: Recent Advances and Profile of Test Beds
Don Bartusiak, CSI and OPA Forum Chair
David DeBari, ExxonMobil
Abdullah AlKhalifa, Saudi Aramco
Divyang Shah, Reliance Industries Limited 
Hetal Karia, Reliance Industries Limited
Sharul Rashid, Petronas
John Kirkman, Enterprise Transformation Partners
Harry Forbes, ARC Advisory Group

Digital Transformation Initiatives - Part 1

10:00 - 11:30 AM India Time
12:30 - 2:00 PM Singapore/China Time
2:30 - 4:00 PM Australian Eastern Time

Making our Operating Power Plants Smart – A Necessity for Today and Tomorrow
Dr Rajashekhar Malur, TATA Consulting Engineers (TCE)
Collaborate, Accelerate, Sustain – The Open Digital Twin Future
Anne-Marie Walters, Bentley Systems
TBA, AVEVA

Digital Transformation Initiatives - Part 2

11:45 AM - 1:45 PM India Time
2:15 - 4:15 PM Singapore/China Time
4:15 - 6:15 PM Australian Eastern Time

TBA, Yokogawa Engineering Asia
The Road to Operational Excellence: Carve Your Path with Digital Transformation
Rachel Yee, Hexagon PPM
Digital Transformation: Smart Infrastructure Deployment at Denka Singapore Chemical Plant
Ng Hock Cheong, Denka Singapore
Michael Zhao, Emerson Automation Solutions
Digitalization of the Process Industry
Kim Hock Teo, Supcon 

Automation Architecture and Digitalization Experience

2:00 - 4:00 PM India Time
4:30 - 6:30 PM Singapore/China Time
6:30 - 8:30 PM Australian Eastern Time

Entering a New Era of Autonomy for Production and Value Chain Optimization
Ching Chye Hou, AspenTech
Future Automation Architectures: Next-Gen Machine Control
David Humphrey, ARC Advisory Group 
Digitalization and Automation Journey
Tibor Komróczki, MOL
Day 1 Closing Remarks
ARC Advisory Group

Wednesday, July 14

Operational Excellence in Manufacturing

8:00 - 9:30 AM India Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Singapore/China Time
12:30 - 2:00 PM Australian Eastern Time

Driving Digital Transformation
Esteban Remecz, Iochpe-Maxion
Thoughts About Digital Transformation Strategic Planning for Manufacturing Enterprises
Jinjie Pan, China International Marine Containers
Murata IoT in Production Fields and Usage Examples for Productivity Improvement
Shinji Goma, Murata Manufacturing

Digital Manufacturing Driving Growth into the Future - Part 1

10:00 - 11:30 AM India Time
12:30 - 2:00 PM Singapore/China Time
2:30 - 4:00 PM Australian Eastern Time

How Process Industries Have Managed Their Plant Operations During Covid-19 Pandemic
Vivek Gupta, DCM Shriram Limited
How Digital Transformation Drives Sustainability: The Fast Lane on the Road to Industrial Carbon Neutrality
Rik De Smet, Schneider Electric
TBA, Yokogawa Engineering Asia

Digital Manufacturing Driving Growth into the Future - Part 2

11:45 AM - 1:45 PM India Time
2:15 - 4:15 PM Singapore/China Time
4:15 - 6:15 PM Australian Eastern Time

Digital Manufacturing in Practice: Utilizing SMKL and KPIs
Hajime Sugiyama, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
TBA, AVEVA
Digital Transformation: Data-Driven Ways of Working
Jonas Berge, Emerson Automation Solutions
Digital Project Delivery: Building a Digital Foundation for Digital Twins
Andrew Burt, Hatch Digital

User Experiences - Going Digital

2:00 - 4:00 PM India Time
4:30 - 6:30 PM Singapore/China Time
6:30 - 8:30 PM Australian Eastern Time

Roadmap for Implementation of Continuous Manufacturing System ‘iFactory’ by 2030, Phase II
Joji Tsurumoto, Takasago Chemical
Digital Initiatives in Power Stations
R. Sarangapani, NTPC 
Creating Business Impact with Industrial IoT
Atul Govil, India Glycols
Day 2 Closing Remarks
ARC Advisory Group

Thursday, July 15

Towards Operational Excellence

8:00 - 9:30 AM India Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Singapore/China Time
12:30 - 2:00 PM Australian Eastern Time

Redefining Operational Excellence in the Digital Transformation Age
Yuanrong Yao, 3M China
Promoting DX in Manufacturing at Asahi Kasei
Noriaki Harada, Asahi Kasei
About ‘Current Issues’ and ‘Digital Transformation’ of Food Factories
Hideharu Watanabe, Ajinomoto Engineering

APM, IIoT, Industry 4.0, and Digital Transformation Practices - Part 1

10:00 - 11:30 AM India Time
12:30 - 2:00 PM Singapore/China Time
2:30 - 4:00 PM Australian Eastern Time

Engineering Driven Approach to Asset Management
Himanshu Joshi, Tata Consulting Engineers
TBA, AVEVA
TBA, Yokogawa Engineering Asia

APM, IIoT, Industry 4.0, and Digital Transformation Practices - Part 2

11:45 AM - 1:45 PM India Time
2:15 - 4:15 PM Singapore/China Time
4:15 - 6:15 PM Australian Eastern Time

IIoT & Industry 4.0 – India Context
Madhusudan Kestur, AceMicromaticMIT
TBA
TBA

Smart City and Industrial 5G

2:00 - 4:00 PM India Time
4:30 - 6:30 PM Singapore/China Time
6:30 - 8:30 PM Australian Eastern Time

Accelerating Digital Transformation with Industrial 5G
Bob Gill, ARC Advisory Group
Smart City Planning Using the Systems Engineering Process
Jim Frazer, ARC Advisory Group
Event Closing Remarks
ARC Advisory Group

Japanese Sessions

Tuesday, July 13

DX Frontline and Sustainability

10:00 - 11:30 AM Japan Time

Keynote 1: Promoting DX in Manufacturing at Asahi Kasei
Noriaki Harada, Asahi Kasei 
Keynote 2:  IT-OT Convergence: A Prerequisite to “Institutionalized Capability Building” in Open Process Automation Moving Towards Digital Transformation
Sharul Rashid and Zhafran Abdul Aziz, Petronas
Executive Perspective: Cutting Edge Technologies for a Smart Factory - Now and in the Future
Kazuhiro Kusunoki, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Executive Perspective: Sustainable Enhancement of Corporate Value Led by the Ability to Measure and Connect
Masato Katsuki, Yokogawa Solution Service

Smart Factory and Modular Plant

14:00 - 15:30 PM Japan Time

About "Current Issues" and "Digital Transformation" of Food Factories
Hideharu Watanabe, Ajinomoto Engineering
Hexagon’s Digital Solutions for Manufacturing in Japan
Hiroshi Osaka, Hexagon 
Roadmap for Implementation of Continuous Manufacturing System "iFactory" by 2030, PhaseⅡ
Joji Tsurumoto,Takasago Chemical
Q&A

Wednesday, July 14

Smart Factory and Decarbonization Initiatives

10:00 - 11:30 AM Japan Time

Keynote 3: Murata IoT in Production Fields and Usage Examples for Productivity Improvement
Shinji Goma, Murata Manufacturing
Digital Manufacturing in Practice: Utilizing SMKL and KPIs
Hajime Sugiyama, Mitsubishi Electric 
Digital Transformation for Decarbonization Initiative: Its Current and Future Business
Masaki Kogure, AVEVA K.K.
Q&A

Shaping the Future of Digital Manufacturing

14:00 - 15:30 PM Japan Time

Actionable Intelligence for Decision-making Support Solutions in Integral Manufacturing - Royal Road to DX: Professional Value Creation
Keiji Sato, Yokogawa Solution Service
Hanari Yoshikawa, Yokogawa Solution Service
Yuki Yoshida, Osaka Gas Chemicals Co., Ltd.
Q&A
Panel Session: Has the Manufacturing Industry's DX Progressed Due to the Influence of COVID-19?
Moderator: Go Suzuki, SICE
Panellists:
Prof. Yoshihiro Hashimoto, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Noriaki Harada, Asahi Kasei
Akira Sakaino, NTT Communications
Nobuyuki Arai, JGC
Toshio Miyachi, JPCERT/CC
Takayuki Kobayashi, Ajinomoto

Thursday, July 15

Open Process Automation

10:00 - 11:30 AM Japan Time

Open Process Automation: Recent Advances, Test Beds, and Extending Multiple Industries
Don Bartusiak, CSI and OPA Forum Chair
David DeBari, ExxonMobil
Mohan Kalyanaraman, ExxonMobil
Gene Tung, Merck & Co.
Steve Smith, Eastman Chemical
Bruce Ainsworth, Georgia-Pacific

Data Analytics and Digital Twin

14:00 - 15:30 PM Japan Time

TBA, AspenTech
TBA, Seeq
Collaborate, Accelerate, Sustain – The Open Digital Twin
Anne-Marie Walters, Bentley Systems
Q&A

To Register

Forum Fee

There is no fee to attend for ARC Advisory Service Clients, Digital Transformation Council (DTC) members, Speakers, Panelists, and Sponsors of this Forum.  Technology End Users including Manufacturing, Energy, Supply Chain, Logistics and City Leaders are also welcome to register at no cost. Please select the appropriate ticket type when you register to receive your complimentary ticket.

If you are a technology end user, we encourage you to become a DTC member to receive your free ticket.  Please visit the Digital Transformation Council page to learn all the benefits of becoming a member of this thriving community.

The Forum fee for all other attendees is $495.

Registration Methods

Please use one of the following methods to register for the Forum:

Cancellations and Substitutions

Substitutions may be made at any time at no additional charge. The registration fee is fully refundable up to 7 days prior to the Forum date minus a $75 administration fee. A 50% cancellation fee will be assessed after that date. In place of the registration fee refund, attendees may choose to receive access to all session video recordings for 3 months. All cancellations must be received in writing.

Speaking Opportunities

For information on nominating a speaker for the forum, please visit our Speaking Opportunities page or contact Shuji Abe, sabe@arcweb.com, +81 42 991 1685; G. Ganapathiraman, ramang@arcweb.com,  +91 96 3233 0000; David Cao, dcao@arcweb.com, +86 21 24193026; or Bob Gill, bgill@arcweb.com,  (659) 770-9566.

Sponsorship Opportunities

For information on opportunities for sponsoring the forum, please contact Shuji Abe, sabe@arcweb.com, +81 42 991 1685; G. Ganapathiraman, ramang@arcweb.com,  +91 96 3233 0000; David Cao, dcao@arcweb.com, +86 21 24193026; or Bob Gill, bgill@arcweb.com,  (659) 770-9566.

Previous Attendees

The following companies have attended previous ARC Forums.

ABB Bailey Japan
ABB
Abhijeet Industries
Acalmar Oils & Fats
ACC
Accenture
Ace Designers
Ace Micromatic
ADA
Adani Group
Adeka
Aditya Birla
AGC
AhnLab
AIA
Air Liquide Engineering
Aker Kvaerner Powergas
Allied Telesis
Altuix Innovations
Amazon Web Services
Ametek
Andhra Pradesh Power
AP Gas Power
APERC
Aperza
APGENCO
APM Solution
Apogee Process Control
APTRANSCO
Asahi Glass
Asahi Kasei
Ascent Intellimation
AspenTech
Associated Capsules
AstraZeneca
Automation News Company
Aurobindo Pharma
Automation Industry Assoc.
Avadooth Automation
Avant-Garde
Axcend Automation
Azbil
B&R Automation
Bajaj Hindustan
Ballarpur Industries
Barry Wehmiller
Bayer CropScience
Bayer Material Science
Bayshore Networks
BDMA
Beckhoff Automation
Beijing Hollysys
Bentley Systems
Bharat Aluminium
Bharat Bijlee
Bharat Forge
Bharat Fritz Werner Ltd
Bharat Petroleum Corp
BHEL
Bhilai Steel Plant
Bhushan Strips and Steels
Binani Industries
Biocon
Bizworth India
Boeing
Bongaigaon Refinery
Bosch
Business & Technology Daily News
Cache Technologies
Cadbury India
Cadila Health Care
Candem Technologies
CC-Link Partner Association (CLPA)
CD Controls
Cement Manufacturers' Assoc.
Center for Cellular & Molecular Biology
Central Electricity Authority
Central Power Research Inst.
Chemical Daily
Chemical Industry Digest
Chennai Petroleum
Chettinad Cement Corp.
Chitale Dairy
Chiyoda
Chugai Pharmaceutical
CII
Cisco Systems
CLPA
Conceptia
Continental Energy Services
Control Infotech
Cosmo Energy Holdings
Cotmach Electronics
Creative Power Engineers
Cyient
Daicel
Danfoss
Dasthur & Co
DCL
DCM Shriram Ltd
DCPL
Deepak Fertilisers
Deepak Nitrite
Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory
Dell EMC
Deloitte Tohmatsu Risk Service
Denka
designKomms
DFM Systems
DIC
Director General of Hydrocarbons
Doosan HF Controls
Dow Corning
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories
DRDL
DuPont Engineering
ECIL Electronics Corp.
Edgecross Consortium
eHills
EID Parry India
El Forge
Electrical and Electronics
ELIIY Power
Emerson
Endress and Hauser
Engineers India
Enzen Global Solutions
Essar Chemical
Essar Constructions
ExxonMobil Research & Engineering
FieldComm Group Japan
Fuji Electric
Fujirinkai
Heavy & Chemical Ind. News Agency
Hino Motors
Hitachi
Hitachi High-Tech Solutions
Honeywell

Essar Oil Ltd
Excel Consultancy
FCRI
FDT Group
FLSmidth
GE Energy
GE IP
Genting Lanco Power
German Technical Cooperation GTZ
Gland Pharma
GNFC
Godrej & Boyce
Grasim Nagda
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals
Haldia Petro Chemicals
Hanuman Automation
Happiest Minds
Heidelberg Cements
Hi Rel
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd
Hindustan Lever
Hindustan Petroleum
HMT Machine Tools
Honeywell
Horiba
IBM
ICB Technimont
Idemitsu Kosan
IHI
IIIT-Bangalore
ike llc
Indian Cane Power
Indian Oil Corp
Industry 2.0
Industry Control Solution Lab
Infosys
Invensys
ISA
Ispat Industries
ISRO
ITC Bhadrachalam
ITI Ltd
Iwai Kikai Kogyo
j5 Japan Co
Jacobs
Japan Electric Measuring Instruments Manufacturers Assoc (JEMIMA)
Japan Electrical Manufacturers' Association (JEMA)
Japan Robot Association (JARA)
Jasubhai Digital Media
JFE Engineering
JGC
Jindal Stainless
Jindal Steel and Power
JMA
JNC
Jost's Engineering
JSR
Jubilant Organosys
JXTG Nippon Oil & Energy
Kanazawa Engineering Systems
Karnataka Power Corporation
Kartapur Cold Storage
Kaspersky
Keio University
Kemotheraptik Drugs
Keshav Power
KM Sugar Mills
Knowledge Lens
Kochin Refineries
Kogyo Gijutsu Sha
Kribhco, Surat
Krishak Bharati Cooperative
L & T
L & T - Heavy Engineering
L & T - S&L
L & T - Valdel
L & T Infotech
L & T Technology Services
LANCO Infratech
LMW
M K Raju Consultants
M R F
M.N. Dastur & Company
Mahagenco - Chandrapur
MALCO
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals
Masibus Automation & Instrumentation
Mecgale Pneumatics
MECON
Meiji
MEIPL
Meridium
Metso Automation
MHPS Control Systems
Mishra Dhatu Nigam
Mitcon
Mitsubishi Chemical
Mitsubishi Electric
Mitsubishi Gas Chemical
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems
Mitsui Chemicals
Mitsui E&S Engineering
Mitsui Sugar
Morinaga Milk Industry
Motoyama Engineering Works
M-system
My Home Cement
MY HOME POWER
Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals
Nagoya Institute of Technology
NASSCOM
Natco Pharma
National Aluminium Company
National Informatics Center
National Thermal Power Corp
Nava Bharat Ventures
Ncon Turbo Tech
NEC
Nestle India
Nippon Paper Industries
Nippon Sheet Glass
Nippon Shokubai
Nippon Steel & Sumikin Engineering
NMCC
NMDC
Noida Power
Nomura Research Institute
NPO 3D-CAD Engineers' Association
Nuclear Fuel Complex
Nutech Engineers
Oil India

NS Solutions
NTT Communications
Olympus
Omega Simulation
Omron
ONGC
Oracle
Orient Cement
Osaka Gas
Osaka University and Kobe University
OSIsoft
Paradeep Phosphates
PCSchematic
Pepperl+Fuchs
Pfizer
Pidilite Industries
Piramal Enterprises
Ponni Sugars
Praj Industries
Praxair India Ltd
Pro-face India
Pyrotek
Qualitas technologies
Raptron Semiconductors
RCF
Reliance Energy
Reliance Gas Transportation
Reliance Industries
Reliance Info Solution
Rockwell Automation
Rolta India Limited
Rourkela Steel Plant
Saipem India Project Svcs
Salem Steel
Sampoorna
Sandoz
Sangfroid Pharma
Sanghi Sez
SANS Institute
SAP Labs India
Sarla Technologies
Satyam Computer Services
Schaeffler
Schenectady Herdillia
Schneider Electric
SEARCH
Selerant
Servilink Systems
Seshasayee Paper & Boards
Shakkthi Precision
Shinkawa Sensor Technology
Showa Denko
Showa Shell Sekiyu
Shri Chamundeswari Sugars
Shriram Fertilisers & Chemical
Siemens
Sierra Controls and Instrumentation
SIETC
SM Labs
SMS Pharma
Society of Instrument and Control Engineers (SICE)
SPB Consultants
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies and Allied Chemicals
Steag Energy Services India
Steel Authority of India
STQC
Stratus Technologies
Strides Arcolab
Sumitomo Chemical
Sumitomo Heavy Industries
Sun Innovation Systems
Sunlux Technologies
Sunvik Steels
Supcon
Surfacoats
Synchrono
Syspro
TANGEDCO
Tata Consultancy Services
Tata Consulting Engineers
Tata Elxsi
Tata Motors
Tata Power
Tata Projects
Tata Steel
Tata Technologies
TB Woods
TE Connectivity
Tech Mahindra
TechNova Imaging Systems
Teijin
The Chemical Daily
The Heavy & Chemical Industry News Agency
Toagosei
Tokuyama
Tokyo Electron Device
Tokyo Gas
Torrent Power AEC
Toshiba
Toshiba Digital Solutions
Toshiba Infrastructure Systems & Solutions
Toshiba Mitsubishi-Electric Industrial Systems
Tosoh
Toyo
Toyota Industries
TURCK Japan
UEZUMI T&A ORG
Ugar Sugars
UGS India
Uniper
United Phosphorous
US Pharmacopia
Usha Martin
Uthunga Technologies
Vacon
Valdel Corporation
Varroc Engineering
Vasavdatta Cement
Vega
Vir Rubber Products
Vishay Components
Vizag Steel Plant
Volvo
VPS
VVF
Waterfall Security Solutions
Wind River
Wintech
Wipro
Yantra Automation
Yaskawa Electric
YDC
Yokogawa
Yokogawa Electric
Yokogawa Solution Service
Zeon